Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 1

IRC 1 Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:00:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Lightwave 48 Gordon Applebey 15 Aug - 14:02:02 2 - 02:02:02 1.064 2 - 05:14:10 1 100
94 GBR7382R Jaguar Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 15 Aug - 13:53:16 2 - 01:53:16 1.069 2 - 05:19:48 0.2% 2 94
90 GBR704R TFS Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 15 Aug - 14:28:12 2 - 02:28:12 1.065 2 - 05:45:02 1% 3 90
86 GBR4070L Incognito First 40.7 Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe 15 Aug - 16:58:57 2 - 04:58:57 1.062 2 - 08:16:03 5.4% 4 86
83 GBR9742T Jeba First 40.7 John Nicholas 15 Aug - 17:49:00 2 - 05:49:00 1.07 2 - 09:35:02 7.6% 5 83
80 GBR7207T Manhattan Furniture First 40.7 Peter Robson 15 Aug - 18:46:27 2 - 06:46:27 1.061 2 - 10:06:55 8.4% 6 80
78 GBR3407R Keel Over First 40.7 Ben Bowley 15 Aug - 19:03:02 2 - 07:03:02 1.065 2 - 10:37:44 9.2% 7 78
76 GBR6942R Sidney Match 42 Sailing Logic 16 Aug - 00:05:58 2 - 12:05:58 1.084 2 - 17:08:52 18.3% 8 76
74 GBR809 Lutine Swan 53 LLoyds Yacht Club 17 Aug - 12:20:00 4 - 00:20:00 1.096 4 - 09:34:53 49.6% 9 74
72 GBR9891T Ghost Hanse 470e Brad McMaster 17 Aug - 13:34:45 4 - 01:34:45 1.084 4 - 09:46:33 49.7% 10 72
10 GBR667R Space Race First 40.7 Philip Nelson 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7001T Holmen Paper First 40.7 Promocean 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4243T Jackdaw J 39 David Walters/Andrew McIrvine 1.061 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR307R Hummingbird IMX 38 Peter Stenner 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7080T Tarka First 40.7 Guy Prest 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7360T Quinta First 40.7 Firstaway 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8170R EuphoriX First 40.7 Paul Dentskevich 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR140L Lickety Split Grand Soleil 40 Mark Franklin 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7384R Cheetah of Plymouth Reflex38 Robert Beggs 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38 Anna Rockall 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR524R Shadowfax First 40.7 Chris Coghlan 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3952R Endurance Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3953R Discovery Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4107R Tresca First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7381R Cougar Reflex 38 Steve Blake 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7385R Pink Panther Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7727T Ballistic First 40.7 Trevor Greening 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5407R Joopster First 40.7 Neil Kipling 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Andy Hunt 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1602R Parallel Blue First 40.7 Anthony Hinton 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9388R Lion Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4807R Rangatira First 40.7 Adam Wilkinson 1.068 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Richard & Paul Harris 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7383R Puma Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8407R Encore First 40.7 Steven Anderson 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9793T Rafiki First 40.7 Adam Smith 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL4076 Isobar First 40.7 Thomas Roche 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA35390 Optim' X X 40 Frank Lang 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5448R Anchorman Arcona 400 Global Yacht Racing 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6506N Night Owl Prima 38 Ed Hall 1.072 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8445R Beaurepere Grand Soleil 45 Reach 4 the Wind 1.074 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Mills 36 Dave Richards 1.075 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6512N Oz Privateer Prima 38 Nick Barlow 1.077 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7585R Blueprint First 40.7 John Wilkinson 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9045T Lady Nadia Bavaria 46 Phil Taylor 1.079 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6513N Longbow Prima 38 Michael Lawrence 1.08 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6503N MAC Mission Prima 38 Mark Peacock 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7403T Meta Baron IMX 40 Sean Hurst/Patrick Fitzgibbon 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7517T L'Isme of Guernsey Mystic 60 James Hope-Lang 1.082 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8581R Jalfrezi J 120 Gareth Thomas 1.084 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR503R Oxygen III Corby 34.7R Michael Birmingham 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8416R Freckles J 120 Gregory Nasmyth 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X442 Guy Sallenave 1.086 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4639R Lowly Worm Swan 46 John Michael Dean 1.087 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL1325 Silhoa First 47.7 Habousha Pascal 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5951T Northern Child of St Peter Port Swan 51 Julian Sincock 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8221R Ulula J122 Nick Ogden 1.092 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA122 Pen Azen J 122 Philippe Delaporte 1.093 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1540R Maverick 2 IMX 40 Dominic Chappell 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1944 Galileo First 47.7 Anthony M Tennyson 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3205L Star Chaser Swan 51 Wijnand van den Boogaard 1.098 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR560 Simply the Best Grand Soleil 43 Philip Wood 1.099 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9305T Davanti Dehler 47 Philip Ives 1.102 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Robert Boulter 1.103 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 NED6893 Weerga IMX 40 W R Liezenga 1.093 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA5851 Cracklin' Rosie Corby 40 Claude Charbonnier 1.1 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Program