Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 1

IRC 1 Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:00:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Lightwave 48 Gordon Applebey 16 Aug - 19:41:28 3 - 07:41:28 1.064 3 - 12:47:29 1 100
94 GBR7382R Jaguar Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 16 Aug - 21:23:54 3 - 09:23:54 1.069 3 - 15:00:53 2.6% 2 94
90 GBR704R TFS Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 17 Aug - 00:55:18 3 - 12:55:18 1.065 3 - 18:26:30 6.2% 3 90
86 GBR9742T Jeba First 40.7 John Nicholas 17 Aug - 01:32:52 3 - 13:32:52 1.07 3 - 19:32:10 7.4% 4 86
83 GBR4070L Incognito First 40.7 Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe 17 Aug - 02:29:24 3 - 14:29:24 1.062 3 - 19:51:09 7.7% 5 83
80 GBR7207T Manhattan Furniture First 40.7 Peter Robson 17 Aug - 03:11:17 3 - 15:11:17 1.061 3 - 20:30:23 8.3% 6 80
78 GBR3407R Keel Over First 40.7 Ben Bowley 17 Aug - 07:57:03 3 - 19:57:03 1.065 4 - 01:55:39 13.4% 7 78
76 GBR6942R Sidney Match 42 Sailing Logic 17 Aug - 11:36:37 3 - 23:36:37 1.084 4 - 07:38:30 18.2% 8 76
74 GBR809 Lutine Swan 53 LLoyds Yacht Club 18 Aug - 22:22:50 5 - 10:22:50 1.096 5 - 22:53:50 40.7% 9 74
72 GBR9891T Ghost Hanse 470e Brad McMaster 19 Aug - 05:32:00 5 - 17:32:00 1.084 6 - 05:05:10 43.1% 10 72
10 GBR667R Space Race First 40.7 Philip Nelson 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7001T Holmen Paper First 40.7 Promocean 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4243T Jackdaw J 39 David Walters/Andrew McIrvine 1.061 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR307R Hummingbird IMX 38 Peter Stenner 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7080T Tarka First 40.7 Guy Prest 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7360T Quinta First 40.7 Firstaway 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8170R EuphoriX First 40.7 Paul Dentskevich 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR140L Lickety Split Grand Soleil 40 Mark Franklin 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7384R Cheetah of Plymouth Reflex38 Robert Beggs 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38 Anna Rockall 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR524R Shadowfax First 40.7 Chris Coghlan 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3952R Endurance Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3953R Discovery Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4107R Tresca First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7381R Cougar Reflex 38 Steve Blake 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7385R Pink Panther Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7727T Ballistic First 40.7 Trevor Greening 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5407R Joopster First 40.7 Neil Kipling 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Andy Hunt 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1602R Parallel Blue First 40.7 Anthony Hinton 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9388R Lion Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4807R Rangatira First 40.7 Adam Wilkinson 1.068 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Richard & Paul Harris 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7383R Puma Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8407R Encore First 40.7 Steven Anderson 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9793T Rafiki First 40.7 Adam Smith 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL4076 Isobar First 40.7 Thomas Roche 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA35390 Optim' X X 40 Frank Lang 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5448R Anchorman Arcona 400 Global Yacht Racing 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6506N Night Owl Prima 38 Ed Hall 1.072 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8445R Beaurepere Grand Soleil 45 Reach 4 the Wind 1.074 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Mills 36 Dave Richards 1.075 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6512N Oz Privateer Prima 38 Nick Barlow 1.077 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7585R Blueprint First 40.7 John Wilkinson 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9045T Lady Nadia Bavaria 46 Phil Taylor 1.079 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6513N Longbow Prima 38 Michael Lawrence 1.08 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6503N MAC Mission Prima 38 Mark Peacock 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7403T Meta Baron IMX 40 Sean Hurst/Patrick Fitzgibbon 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7517T L'Isme of Guernsey Mystic 60 James Hope-Lang 1.082 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8581R Jalfrezi J 120 Gareth Thomas 1.084 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR503R Oxygen III Corby 34.7R Michael Birmingham 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8416R Freckles J 120 Gregory Nasmyth 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X442 Guy Sallenave 1.086 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4639R Lowly Worm Swan 46 John Michael Dean 1.087 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL1325 Silhoa First 47.7 Habousha Pascal 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5951T Northern Child of St Peter Port Swan 51 Julian Sincock 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8221R Ulula J122 Nick Ogden 1.092 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA122 Pen Azen J 122 Philippe Delaporte 1.093 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1540R Maverick 2 IMX 40 Dominic Chappell 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1944 Galileo First 47.7 Anthony M Tennyson 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3205L Star Chaser Swan 51 Wijnand van den Boogaard 1.098 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR560 Simply the Best Grand Soleil 43 Philip Wood 1.099 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9305T Davanti Dehler 47 Philip Ives 1.102 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Robert Boulter 1.103 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 NED6893 Weerga IMX 40 W R Liezenga 1.093 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA5851 Cracklin' Rosie Corby 40 Claude Charbonnier 1.1 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Program