Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 2

IRC 2 Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:40:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Comments
GBR5529T Girolle First 36s7 Tim Corner 0.992 Not Yet Finished
GBR2558 Black Adder Sigma 41 Shawn Plummer 0.996 Not Yet Finished
FRA28711 Foggy Dew JPK 9.60 Noel Racine 0.997 Not Yet Finished
4300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 0.998 Not Yet Finished
GBR6064T J-Spot J 105 Mark Scott 1.012 Not Yet Finished
GBR1605R Juneau J 105 Mike West 1.014 Not Yet Finished
GBR9205R Diablo-J J 105 Nick Martin 1.015 Not Yet Finished
GBR9420R Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 William Camp 1.015 Not Yet Finished
BEL15014 Flicka III JOD 35 Alain Jacques 1.016 Not Yet Finished
GBR722R Voador J 105 Simon Curwen 1.016 Not Yet Finished
GBR1L Alice J 109 Fivestar Sailing 1.027 Not Yet Finished
GBR6895T Xcitable X-362-Sport Peter Hodgkinson 1.027 Not Yet Finished
GBR2L Beth J 109 Guy Knight 1.028 Not Yet Finished
GBR6909R Jugular J 109 John Pickles 1.033 Not Yet Finished
GBR8543R Offbeat J 109 David McLeman 1.034 Not Yet Finished
GBR1660R Bongani Pronavia 38 Sailing Logic 1.038 Not Yet Finished
GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Stuart Cooper 1.04 Not Yet Finished
NED6063 Antares Trintella F. Winterswijk 1.04 Not Yet Finished
FRA9655 Exile Too X 35 Nicolas De La Fourniere 1.05 Not Yet Finished
GBR8320R White Knight V X 332 RACYC 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X-332 Royal Engineer Yach Club 0.995 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR1323R Xtortion X-332 Mark Thomson 0.997 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 James Boret 0.998 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR976R Selene Swan 44 Mark Jephcott 1 DNF-Did Not Finish
FRA27997 Groupe Partouche JPK 960 Christophe Coatnoan 1.004 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7763R Habanero First 37.6 Christophe Clarke 1.006 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 John Loden 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9030R Brightwork Rogers 30 Bernie Bingham 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR986R Strata 6 Sun Odyssey 36i Performan Peter Smith 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR5905R Jambalaya J 105 Andrew Bird 1.018 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7707T Fay J J 105 Paul Griffiths 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9407T BoJangles J 105 Derek Keith Copeman 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9411 Aqua Wave IV JOD 35 Steve Dyke 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9401R Java J 105 Rob Dornton-Duff 1.02 DNF-Did Not Finish
FRA27665 Vega First 36.7 Bruno Lecoeur 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8907T Serefe of Shoreham Hanse 411 Robert Kerr 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR4246T Communicator Tripp 36 Paul Kennedy 1.022 DNF-Did Not Finish
4343C Outlandish JOD 35 Graham Wilkinson 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8531R JourneyMaker 5 J 105 Chris Jones 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish
FRA27937 Earendil Grand Soleil 37 Pierre Caillault 1.025 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR2053R Eric the Barbarian Bavaria Match 35 Derek Blanke 1.026 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR5167T Audacious Jeanneau 35 Alex Whitworth 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish
NED7793 Jitters J 109 Patrick de Pree 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8836R Aquaholix X 362 Sport John Zamaria 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9109T Red Arrow J 109 RAFSA 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8809R Zelda J109 Michael Ewart-Smith 1.03 DNF-Did Not Finish
FRA21695 Jee-Raft J 109 Jean-Eudes Renier/Patrick Baune 1.031 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7909R Batfish II J 109 Bill Blain 1.032 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR1090L Aria J 109 Luca Rubinelli 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7714R White Knight of Wessex HOD 35 James Neville 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7940R Hearty Harry Dufour 40 UnlimitedSailing 1.035 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR7580T Truant HOD 35 Stephen Thomas 1.036 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR735R Comedy of Errors HOD 35 Alan Wardrop 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8537R Jangada Too J 109 Richard Palmer 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR6740R Brave Grand Soleil 40C Richard & Cathy Brown 1.039 DNF-Did Not Finish
USA23407 Ariel Swan 47 CB James Place Thompson MD 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish
BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Eric Van Campenhout 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish
FRA25732 La Baleine IV Dufour 40 René Dupont 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish
IRL3232 Teng Tools Ker 32 Eamon/Alan Crosbie 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR5852R Great Escape of So'ton Sun Odyssey 52.2 Phil Munday 1.044 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9043T Emma First 40.7 Simon York 1.048 DNF-Did Not Finish
NED1499 Beluga Baltic 45 Floris Ingen Housz 1.051 DNF-Did Not Finish
NED7386 Moshulu IMX 38 Hans Albert De Graaf 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish
SM117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory Sloop Thorry Gunnersen 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR9780T Athena IMX 38 Stephen Bromley 1.055 DNF-Did Not Finish
GBR626 Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.056 DNF-Did Not Finish

Wed 15 Aug 07 11:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Program