Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 2

IRC 2 Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:40:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 FRA28711 Foggy Dew JPK 9.60 Noel Racine 17 Aug - 01:11:29 3 - 13:31:29 0.997 3 - 13:16:05 1 100
94 GBR722R Voador J 105 Simon Curwen 17 Aug - 01:11:08 3 - 13:31:08 1.016 3 - 14:53:14 1.9% 2 94
90 NED6063 Antares Trintella F. Winterswijk 17 Aug - 03:41:32 3 - 16:01:32 1.04 3 - 19:32:48 6.9% 3 90
86 GBR1605R Juneau J 105 Mike West 17 Aug - 06:37:12 3 - 18:57:12 1.014 3 - 20:13:36 7.5% 4 86
83 GBR1660R Bongani Pronavia 38 Sailing Logic 17 Aug - 04:37:27 3 - 16:57:27 1.038 3 - 20:20:16 7.7% 5 83
80 4300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 17 Aug - 13:05:58 4 - 01:25:58 0.998 4 - 01:14:16 12.3% 6 80
78 GBR6909R Jugular J 109 John Pickles 17 Aug - 14:07:09 4 - 02:27:09 1.033 4 - 05:42:05 16.2% 7 78
76 GBR2558 Black Adder Sigma 41 Shawn Plummer 18 Aug - 00:47:51 4 - 13:07:51 0.996 4 - 12:41:40 21.6% 8 76
10 GBR8320R White Knight V X 332 RACYC 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X-332 Royal Engineer Yach Club 0.995 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1323R Xtortion X-332 Mark Thomson 0.997 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 James Boret 0.998 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR976R Selene Swan 44 Mark Jephcott 1 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27997 Groupe Partouche JPK 960 Christophe Coatnoan 1.004 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7763R Habanero First 37.6 Christophe Clarke 1.006 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 John Loden 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9030R Brightwork Rogers 30 Bernie Bingham 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9205R Diablo-J J 105 Nick Martin 1.015 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL15014 Flicka III JOD 35 Alain Jacques 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR986R Strata 6 Sun Odyssey 36i Performan Peter Smith 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5905R Jambalaya J 105 Andrew Bird 1.018 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7707T Fay J J 105 Paul Griffiths 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9407T BoJangles J 105 Derek Keith Copeman 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9411 Aqua Wave IV JOD 35 Steve Dyke 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9401R Java J 105 Rob Dornton-Duff 1.02 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27665 Vega First 36.7 Bruno Lecoeur 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8907T Serefe of Shoreham Hanse 411 Robert Kerr 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4246T Communicator Tripp 36 Paul Kennedy 1.022 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 4343C Outlandish JOD 35 Graham Wilkinson 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8531R JourneyMaker 5 J 105 Chris Jones 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27937 Earendil Grand Soleil 37 Pierre Caillault 1.025 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2053R Eric the Barbarian Bavaria Match 35 Derek Blanke 1.026 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1L Alice J 109 Fivestar Sailing 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5167T Audacious Jeanneau 35 Alex Whitworth 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7793 Jitters J 109 Patrick de Pree 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8836R Aquaholix X 362 Sport John Zamaria 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9109T Red Arrow J 109 RAFSA 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8809R Zelda J109 Michael Ewart-Smith 1.03 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21695 Jee-Raft J 109 Jean-Eudes Renier/Patrick Baune 1.031 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7909R Batfish II J 109 Bill Blain 1.032 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1090L Aria J 109 Luca Rubinelli 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7714R White Knight of Wessex HOD 35 James Neville 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8543R Offbeat J 109 David McLeman 1.034 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7940R Hearty Harry Dufour 40 UnlimitedSailing 1.035 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7580T Truant HOD 35 Stephen Thomas 1.036 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR735R Comedy of Errors HOD 35 Alan Wardrop 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8537R Jangada Too J 109 Richard Palmer 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6740R Brave Grand Soleil 40C Richard & Cathy Brown 1.039 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Stuart Cooper 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA23407 Ariel Swan 47 CB James Place Thompson MD 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Eric Van Campenhout 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA25732 La Baleine IV Dufour 40 René Dupont 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL3232 Teng Tools Ker 32 Eamon/Alan Crosbie 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5852R Great Escape of So'ton Sun Odyssey 52.2 Phil Munday 1.044 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9043T Emma First 40.7 Simon York 1.048 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED1499 Beluga Baltic 45 Floris Ingen Housz 1.051 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7386 Moshulu IMX 38 Hans Albert De Graaf 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 SM117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory Sloop Thorry Gunnersen 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR626 Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.056 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 GBR5529T Girolle First 36s7 Tim Corner 0.992 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6064T J-Spot J 105 Mark Scott 1.012 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9420R Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 William Camp 1.015 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6895T Xcitable X-362-Sport Peter Hodgkinson 1.027 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2L Beth J 109 Guy Knight 1.028 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA9655 Exile Too X 35 Nicolas De La Fourniere 1.05 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9780T Athena IMX 38 Stephen Bromley 1.055 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:07
Sail100 Sailing Results Program