Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 3

IRC 3 Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Eric Lisson 16 Aug - 06:27:14 2 - 19:07:14 0.927 2 - 14:13:15 1 100
94 GBR8287 Persephone of London Sigma 38 Nigel Goodhew 16 Aug - 02:37:10 2 - 15:17:10 0.987 2 - 14:27:48 0.4% 2 94
90 GBR3658 Tigo IV Carter 37 Bob Fawkes 16 Aug - 06:41:30 2 - 19:21:30 0.947 2 - 15:47:18 2.5% 3 90
86 GBR7932R Blustery Day First 32 Martin Biggs 16 Aug - 12:02:00 3 - 00:42:00 0.904 2 - 17:43:15 5.3% 4 86
83 GBR8296 Rebel Sigma38 Stan Edge 16 Aug - 14:03:00 3 - 02:43:00 0.987 3 - 01:44:43 15.6% 5 83
80 GBR1221T Nightlife Sigma 41 Tom & Karen Sperrey 17 Aug - 12:28:00 4 - 01:08:00 0.967 3 - 21:55:41 33.8% 6 80
78 GBR3707 Farthing Alpha 36 Keith Gibbs 17 Aug - 14:08:00 4 - 02:48:00 0.951 3 - 21:57:32 33.8% 7 78
76 GBR1751T Spellbinder of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix YC 17 Aug - 18:30:00 4 - 07:10:00 0.953 4 - 02:19:04 36.7% 8 76
10 CO354 Moonshadow II Contessa 32 Ian Coglin 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 CO651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Mark Himsworth 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4127R Magna Carter Carter 3/4 Ton Amanda Mochrie & Marcelle Von Wendland 0.878 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2899 Freebird Sadler 34 Jonti Clews 0.89 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5679 Akida Verl 33 Lee Fulford 0.899 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1077T Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 Eric Bates 0.908 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4241 West End Girl Oyster 34 Simon Keeble 0.91 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA6770 Iromiguy Nicholson 33 Jean-Yves Chateau 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 H1410 Persephone Tina Yves Lambert 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4403 Chichester Psalm Sigma 33 James Porter 0.915 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6013T Dans La Rouge First 325 Simon Grigg/Anne Jackson 0.916 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3850 Cimaroon Swan 38 John Robinson 0.918 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Marco Nannini 0.922 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1211 Lascar Dehler 34 Brian Berry 0.923 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/R Jonathan Rolls 0.939 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8726T Talulah Najad 390 Edward Crosby 0.943 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 2004C Gloria Mundi Sigma 362 Richard Weller 0.946 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3689 Mavis III of Gosport Carter 36 Stephen Winter 0.947 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN7338 Rosinante Swan 371 Erkki Itavuori 0.956 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3921 Cosmic Dancer III Baltic 37 Russell Walker 0.959 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4218 Act of Defiance Hustler SJ35 Paul Davies/William Collins 0.96 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6088T Tamar Swallow Victoria 38 Sue Thatcher 0.961 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9563R Sonic Boom First 31.7 Simon Brady 0.964 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35 Dr Noel Olsen 0.965 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8332T Imarra Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Sloo Robert Davis 0.971 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR636 Domaine J 32 Chris Burbidge 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8680T Canberra Star Bavaria 38 Peter Edward 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8703T Gem Bavaria 36 Richard Baker 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6652T Equilibrium Sweden Yachts C38 Graham Whitehouse 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8764T Buccaneer of Upnor Elan 333 Murray Smith POC is Major Giles McCallum 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 David Cooper/Paul England 0.981 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA29269 Environnement-online.com X 332 Sport Jacques Amedeo 0.983 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7856T Sunsail 56 Sunfast 37 Mark Disney 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9478T Silver Fox of Sussex Dufour 34 Peter Coyle 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9939 Flame Sweden 38 Martin Fordham 0.986 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR924R Beefeater Sigma 38 Chris Rushton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5615T No Fear Sigma 38 Robert Stanton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38 Jon England 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8237T Persistance Sigma 38 Jerry Collins 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8275 Panda Nova II Sigma 38 Derek R. Matthews 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8313 Premier Cru Sigma 38 James Barr 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8326 Flying Banana Sigma 38 Team NHS 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8329 Linklaters Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8340 Costain Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8342 Inspiration of BOSS Sigma 38 Peter Ellis 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8352 Mefisto Sigma 38 Kevin Sussmilch 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8396 Mustigo II Sigma 38 Stephen Scholefield 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8401T Redcoat II Sigma 38 Simon Goldby 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8408 Festina Lente Sigma 38 The Meakins family 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7332R X-to-Sea X 332 David Hunt 0.989 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8954T Team Rocela Bavaria 36 David Taylor 0.99 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 FRA29483 Major Tom Dufour 34 Fabrice Tropr├ęs 0.987 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR5678T Scarlet Jester SJ320 Jamie Muir 0.989 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:30
Sail100 Sailing Results Program