Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 1A

IRC 1A Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:00:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR6942R Sidney Match 42 Sailing Logic 16 Aug - 00:05:58 2 - 12:05:58 1.084 2 - 17:08:52 1 100
94 GBR809 Lutine Swan 53 LLoyds Yacht Club 17 Aug - 12:20:00 4 - 00:20:00 1.096 4 - 09:34:53 38.3% 2 94
90 GBR9891T Ghost Hanse 470e Brad McMaster 17 Aug - 13:34:45 4 - 01:34:45 1.084 4 - 09:46:33 38.4% 3 90
10 GBR6506N Night Owl Prima 38 Ed Hall 1.072 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8445R Beaurepere Grand Soleil 45 Reach 4 the Wind 1.074 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Mills 36 Dave Richards 1.075 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6512N Oz Privateer Prima 38 Nick Barlow 1.077 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7585R Blueprint First 40.7 John Wilkinson 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9045T Lady Nadia Bavaria 46 Phil Taylor 1.079 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6513N Longbow Prima 38 Michael Lawrence 1.08 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6503N MAC Mission Prima 38 Mark Peacock 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7403T Meta Baron IMX 40 Sean Hurst/Patrick Fitzgibbon 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7517T L'Isme of Guernsey Mystic 60 James Hope-Lang 1.082 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8581R Jalfrezi J 120 Gareth Thomas 1.084 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR503R Oxygen III Corby 34.7R Michael Birmingham 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8416R Freckles J 120 Gregory Nasmyth 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X442 Guy Sallenave 1.086 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4639R Lowly Worm Swan 46 John Michael Dean 1.087 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL1325 Silhoa First 47.7 Habousha Pascal 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5951T Northern Child of St Peter Port Swan 51 Julian Sincock 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8221R Ulula J122 Nick Ogden 1.092 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA122 Pen Azen J 122 Philippe Delaporte 1.093 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1540R Maverick 2 IMX 40 Dominic Chappell 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1944 Galileo First 47.7 Anthony M Tennyson 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3205L Star Chaser Swan 51 Wijnand van den Boogaard 1.098 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR560 Simply the Best Grand Soleil 43 Philip Wood 1.099 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9305T Davanti Dehler 47 Philip Ives 1.102 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Robert Boulter 1.103 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 NED6893 Weerga IMX 40 W R Liezenga 1.093 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA5851 Cracklin' Rosie Corby 40 Claude Charbonnier 1.1 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Program