Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 1B

IRC 1B Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:00:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Lightwave 48 Gordon Applebey 15 Aug - 14:02:02 2 - 02:02:02 1.064 2 - 05:14:10 1 100
94 GBR7382R Jaguar Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 15 Aug - 13:53:16 2 - 01:53:16 1.069 2 - 05:19:48 0.2% 2 94
90 GBR704R TFS Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 15 Aug - 14:28:12 2 - 02:28:12 1.065 2 - 05:45:02 1% 3 90
86 GBR4070L Incognito First 40.7 Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe 15 Aug - 16:58:57 2 - 04:58:57 1.062 2 - 08:16:03 5.4% 4 86
83 GBR9742T Jeba First 40.7 John Nicholas 15 Aug - 17:49:00 2 - 05:49:00 1.07 2 - 09:35:02 7.6% 5 83
80 GBR7207T Manhattan Furniture First 40.7 Peter Robson 15 Aug - 18:46:27 2 - 06:46:27 1.061 2 - 10:06:55 8.4% 6 80
78 GBR3407R Keel Over First 40.7 Ben Bowley 15 Aug - 19:03:02 2 - 07:03:02 1.065 2 - 10:37:44 9.2% 7 78
10 GBR667R Space Race First 40.7 Philip Nelson 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7001T Holmen Paper First 40.7 Promocean 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4243T Jackdaw J 39 David Walters/Andrew McIrvine 1.061 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR307R Hummingbird IMX 38 Peter Stenner 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7080T Tarka First 40.7 Guy Prest 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7360T Quinta First 40.7 Firstaway 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8170R EuphoriX First 40.7 Paul Dentskevich 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR140L Lickety Split Grand Soleil 40 Mark Franklin 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7384R Cheetah of Plymouth Reflex38 Robert Beggs 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38 Anna Rockall 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR524R Shadowfax First 40.7 Chris Coghlan 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3952R Endurance Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3953R Discovery Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4107R Tresca First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7381R Cougar Reflex 38 Steve Blake 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7385R Pink Panther Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7727T Ballistic First 40.7 Trevor Greening 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5407R Joopster First 40.7 Neil Kipling 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Andy Hunt 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1602R Parallel Blue First 40.7 Anthony Hinton 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9388R Lion Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4807R Rangatira First 40.7 Adam Wilkinson 1.068 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Richard & Paul Harris 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7383R Puma Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8407R Encore First 40.7 Steven Anderson 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9793T Rafiki First 40.7 Adam Smith 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL4076 Isobar First 40.7 Thomas Roche 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA35390 Optim' X X 40 Frank Lang 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5448R Anchorman Arcona 400 Global Yacht Racing 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Program