Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 2A

IRC 2A Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:40:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 NED6063 Antares Trintella F. Winterswijk 15 Aug - 19:49:57 2 - 08:09:57 1.04 2 - 10:24:45 1 100
94 GBR1660R Bongani Pronavia 38 Sailing Logic 15 Aug - 20:03:28 2 - 08:23:28 1.038 2 - 10:32:02 0.2% 2 94
90 GBR6909R Jugular J 109 John Pickles 15 Aug - 23:17:22 2 - 11:37:22 1.033 2 - 13:35:25 5.2% 3 90
10 GBR2053R Eric the Barbarian Bavaria Match 35 Derek Blanke 1.026 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1L Alice J 109 Fivestar Sailing 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5167T Audacious Jeanneau 35 Alex Whitworth 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7793 Jitters J 109 Patrick de Pree 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8836R Aquaholix X 362 Sport John Zamaria 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9109T Red Arrow J 109 RAFSA 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8809R Zelda J109 Michael Ewart-Smith 1.03 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21695 Jee-Raft J 109 Jean-Eudes Renier/Patrick Baune 1.031 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7909R Batfish II J 109 Bill Blain 1.032 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1090L Aria J 109 Luca Rubinelli 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7714R White Knight of Wessex HOD 35 James Neville 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8543R Offbeat J 109 David McLeman 1.034 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7940R Hearty Harry Dufour 40 UnlimitedSailing 1.035 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7580T Truant HOD 35 Stephen Thomas 1.036 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR735R Comedy of Errors HOD 35 Alan Wardrop 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8537R Jangada Too J 109 Richard Palmer 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6740R Brave Grand Soleil 40C Richard & Cathy Brown 1.039 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Stuart Cooper 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA23407 Ariel Swan 47 CB James Place Thompson MD 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Eric Van Campenhout 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA25732 La Baleine IV Dufour 40 René Dupont 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL3232 Teng Tools Ker 32 Eamon/Alan Crosbie 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5852R Great Escape of So'ton Sun Odyssey 52.2 Phil Munday 1.044 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9043T Emma First 40.7 Simon York 1.048 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED1499 Beluga Baltic 45 Floris Ingen Housz 1.051 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7386 Moshulu IMX 38 Hans Albert De Graaf 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 SM117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory Sloop Thorry Gunnersen 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR626 Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.056 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 GBR6895T Xcitable X-362-Sport Peter Hodgkinson 1.027 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2L Beth J 109 Guy Knight 1.028 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA9655 Exile Too X 35 Nicolas De La Fourniere 1.05 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9780T Athena IMX 38 Stephen Bromley 1.055 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Program