Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 2A

IRC 2A Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:40:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 NED6063 Antares Trintella F. Winterswijk 17 Aug - 03:41:32 3 - 16:01:32 1.04 3 - 19:32:48 1 100
94 GBR1660R Bongani Pronavia 38 Sailing Logic 17 Aug - 04:37:27 3 - 16:57:27 1.038 3 - 20:20:16 0.9% 2 94
90 GBR6909R Jugular J 109 John Pickles 17 Aug - 14:07:09 4 - 02:27:09 1.033 4 - 05:42:05 10% 3 90
10 GBR2053R Eric the Barbarian Bavaria Match 35 Derek Blanke 1.026 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1L Alice J 109 Fivestar Sailing 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5167T Audacious Jeanneau 35 Alex Whitworth 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7793 Jitters J 109 Patrick de Pree 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8836R Aquaholix X 362 Sport John Zamaria 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9109T Red Arrow J 109 RAFSA 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8809R Zelda J109 Michael Ewart-Smith 1.03 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21695 Jee-Raft J 109 Jean-Eudes Renier/Patrick Baune 1.031 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7909R Batfish II J 109 Bill Blain 1.032 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1090L Aria J 109 Luca Rubinelli 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7714R White Knight of Wessex HOD 35 James Neville 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8543R Offbeat J 109 David McLeman 1.034 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7940R Hearty Harry Dufour 40 UnlimitedSailing 1.035 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7580T Truant HOD 35 Stephen Thomas 1.036 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR735R Comedy of Errors HOD 35 Alan Wardrop 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8537R Jangada Too J 109 Richard Palmer 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6740R Brave Grand Soleil 40C Richard & Cathy Brown 1.039 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Stuart Cooper 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA23407 Ariel Swan 47 CB James Place Thompson MD 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Eric Van Campenhout 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA25732 La Baleine IV Dufour 40 René Dupont 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL3232 Teng Tools Ker 32 Eamon/Alan Crosbie 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5852R Great Escape of So'ton Sun Odyssey 52.2 Phil Munday 1.044 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9043T Emma First 40.7 Simon York 1.048 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED1499 Beluga Baltic 45 Floris Ingen Housz 1.051 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7386 Moshulu IMX 38 Hans Albert De Graaf 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 SM117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory Sloop Thorry Gunnersen 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR626 Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.056 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 GBR6895T Xcitable X-362-Sport Peter Hodgkinson 1.027 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2L Beth J 109 Guy Knight 1.028 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA9655 Exile Too X 35 Nicolas De La Fourniere 1.05 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9780T Athena IMX 38 Stephen Bromley 1.055 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:20
Sail100 Sailing Results Program