Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 2B

IRC 2B Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:40:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR722R Voador J 105 Simon Curwen 15 Aug - 16:28:54 2 - 04:48:54 1.016 2 - 05:39:36 1 100
94 FRA28711 Foggy Dew JPK 9.60 Noel Racine 15 Aug - 17:43:06 2 - 06:03:06 0.997 2 - 05:53:22 0.4% 2 94
90 GBR1605R Juneau J 105 Mike West 15 Aug - 19:02:38 2 - 07:22:38 1.014 2 - 08:09:09 4.4% 3 90
86 4300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 15 Aug - 23:19:27 2 - 11:39:27 0.998 2 - 11:32:17 9.9% 4 86
83 GBR2558 Black Adder Sigma 41 Shawn Plummer 16 Aug - 08:06:49 2 - 20:26:49 0.996 2 - 20:10:23 21.3% 5 83
10 GBR8320R White Knight V X 332 RACYC 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X-332 Royal Engineer Yach Club 0.995 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1323R Xtortion X-332 Mark Thomson 0.997 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 James Boret 0.998 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR976R Selene Swan 44 Mark Jephcott 1 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27997 Groupe Partouche JPK 960 Christophe Coatnoan 1.004 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7763R Habanero First 37.6 Christophe Clarke 1.006 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 John Loden 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9030R Brightwork Rogers 30 Bernie Bingham 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9205R Diablo-J J 105 Nick Martin 1.015 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL15014 Flicka III JOD 35 Alain Jacques 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR986R Strata 6 Sun Odyssey 36i Performan Peter Smith 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5905R Jambalaya J 105 Andrew Bird 1.018 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7707T Fay J J 105 Paul Griffiths 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9407T BoJangles J 105 Derek Keith Copeman 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9411 Aqua Wave IV JOD 35 Steve Dyke 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9401R Java J 105 Rob Dornton-Duff 1.02 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27665 Vega First 36.7 Bruno Lecoeur 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8907T Serefe of Shoreham Hanse 411 Robert Kerr 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4246T Communicator Tripp 36 Paul Kennedy 1.022 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 4343C Outlandish JOD 35 Graham Wilkinson 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8531R JourneyMaker 5 J 105 Chris Jones 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27937 Earendil Grand Soleil 37 Pierre Caillault 1.025 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 GBR5529T Girolle First 36s7 Tim Corner 0.992 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6064T J-Spot J 105 Mark Scott 1.012 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9420R Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 William Camp 1.015 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Program