Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 2B

IRC 2B Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:40:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 FRA28711 Foggy Dew JPK 9.60 Noel Racine 17 Aug - 01:11:29 3 - 13:31:29 0.997 3 - 13:16:05 1 100
94 GBR722R Voador J 105 Simon Curwen 17 Aug - 01:11:08 3 - 13:31:08 1.016 3 - 14:53:14 1.9% 2 94
90 GBR1605R Juneau J 105 Mike West 17 Aug - 06:37:12 3 - 18:57:12 1.014 3 - 20:13:36 7.5% 3 90
86 4300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 17 Aug - 13:05:58 4 - 01:25:58 0.998 4 - 01:14:16 12.3% 4 86
83 GBR2558 Black Adder Sigma 41 Shawn Plummer 18 Aug - 00:47:51 4 - 13:07:51 0.996 4 - 12:41:40 21.6% 5 83
10 GBR8320R White Knight V X 332 RACYC 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X-332 Royal Engineer Yach Club 0.995 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1323R Xtortion X-332 Mark Thomson 0.997 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 James Boret 0.998 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR976R Selene Swan 44 Mark Jephcott 1 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27997 Groupe Partouche JPK 960 Christophe Coatnoan 1.004 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7763R Habanero First 37.6 Christophe Clarke 1.006 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 John Loden 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9030R Brightwork Rogers 30 Bernie Bingham 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9205R Diablo-J J 105 Nick Martin 1.015 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL15014 Flicka III JOD 35 Alain Jacques 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR986R Strata 6 Sun Odyssey 36i Performan Peter Smith 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5905R Jambalaya J 105 Andrew Bird 1.018 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7707T Fay J J 105 Paul Griffiths 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9407T BoJangles J 105 Derek Keith Copeman 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9411 Aqua Wave IV JOD 35 Steve Dyke 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9401R Java J 105 Rob Dornton-Duff 1.02 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27665 Vega First 36.7 Bruno Lecoeur 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8907T Serefe of Shoreham Hanse 411 Robert Kerr 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4246T Communicator Tripp 36 Paul Kennedy 1.022 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 4343C Outlandish JOD 35 Graham Wilkinson 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8531R JourneyMaker 5 J 105 Chris Jones 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27937 Earendil Grand Soleil 37 Pierre Caillault 1.025 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 GBR5529T Girolle First 36s7 Tim Corner 0.992 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6064T J-Spot J 105 Mark Scott 1.012 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9420R Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 William Camp 1.015 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:20
Sail100 Sailing Results Program