Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 3A

IRC 3A Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR8287 Persephone of London Sigma 38 Nigel Goodhew 17 Aug - 14:28:50 4 - 03:08:50 0.987 4 - 01:51:30 1 100
94 GBR8296 Rebel Sigma38 Stan Edge 18 Aug - 04:07:43 4 - 16:47:43 0.987 4 - 15:19:44 12.1% 2 94
10 GBR8332T Imarra Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Sloo Robert Davis 0.971 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR636 Domaine J 32 Chris Burbidge 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8680T Canberra Star Bavaria 38 Peter Edward 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8703T Gem Bavaria 36 Richard Baker 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6652T Equilibrium Sweden Yachts C38 Graham Whitehouse 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8764T Buccaneer of Upnor Elan 333 Murray Smith POC is Major Giles McCallum 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 David Cooper/Paul England 0.981 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA29269 Environnement-online.com X 332 Sport Jacques Amedeo 0.983 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7856T Sunsail 56 Sunfast 37 Mark Disney 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9478T Silver Fox of Sussex Dufour 34 Peter Coyle 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9939 Flame Sweden 38 Martin Fordham 0.986 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR924R Beefeater Sigma 38 Chris Rushton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5615T No Fear Sigma 38 Robert Stanton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38 Jon England 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8237T Persistance Sigma 38 Jerry Collins 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8275 Panda Nova II Sigma 38 Derek R. Matthews 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8313 Premier Cru Sigma 38 James Barr 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8326 Flying Banana Sigma 38 Team NHS 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8329 Linklaters Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8340 Costain Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8342 Inspiration of BOSS Sigma 38 Peter Ellis 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8352 Mefisto Sigma 38 Kevin Sussmilch 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8396 Mustigo II Sigma 38 Stephen Scholefield 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8401T Redcoat II Sigma 38 Simon Goldby 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8408 Festina Lente Sigma 38 The Meakins family 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7332R X-to-Sea X 332 David Hunt 0.989 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8954T Team Rocela Bavaria 36 David Taylor 0.99 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 FRA29483 Major Tom Dufour 34 Fabrice Tropr├ęs 0.987 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR5678T Scarlet Jester SJ320 Jamie Muir 0.989 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:12
Sail100 Sailing Results Program