Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 3B

IRC 3B Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Eric Lisson 16 Aug - 06:27:14 2 - 19:07:14 0.927 2 - 14:13:15 1 100
94 GBR3658 Tigo IV Carter 37 Bob Fawkes 16 Aug - 06:41:30 2 - 19:21:30 0.947 2 - 15:47:18 2.5% 2 94
90 GBR7932R Blustery Day First 32 Martin Biggs 16 Aug - 12:02:00 3 - 00:42:00 0.904 2 - 17:43:15 5.3% 3 90
86 GBR1221T Nightlife Sigma 41 Tom & Karen Sperrey 17 Aug - 12:28:00 4 - 01:08:00 0.967 3 - 21:55:41 33.8% 4 86
83 GBR3707 Farthing Alpha 36 Keith Gibbs 17 Aug - 14:08:00 4 - 02:48:00 0.951 3 - 21:57:32 33.8% 5 83
80 GBR1751T Spellbinder of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix YC 17 Aug - 18:30:00 4 - 07:10:00 0.953 4 - 02:19:04 36.7% 6 80
10 CO354 Moonshadow II Contessa 32 Ian Coglin 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 CO651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Mark Himsworth 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4127R Magna Carter Carter 3/4 Ton Amanda Mochrie & Marcelle Von Wendland 0.878 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2899 Freebird Sadler 34 Jonti Clews 0.89 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5679 Akida Verl 33 Lee Fulford 0.899 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1077T Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 Eric Bates 0.908 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4241 West End Girl Oyster 34 Simon Keeble 0.91 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA6770 Iromiguy Nicholson 33 Jean-Yves Chateau 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 H1410 Persephone Tina Yves Lambert 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4403 Chichester Psalm Sigma 33 James Porter 0.915 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6013T Dans La Rouge First 325 Simon Grigg/Anne Jackson 0.916 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3850 Cimaroon Swan 38 John Robinson 0.918 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Marco Nannini 0.922 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1211 Lascar Dehler 34 Brian Berry 0.923 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/R Jonathan Rolls 0.939 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8726T Talulah Najad 390 Edward Crosby 0.943 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 2004C Gloria Mundi Sigma 362 Richard Weller 0.946 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3689 Mavis III of Gosport Carter 36 Stephen Winter 0.947 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN7338 Rosinante Swan 371 Erkki Itavuori 0.956 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3921 Cosmic Dancer III Baltic 37 Russell Walker 0.959 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4218 Act of Defiance Hustler SJ35 Paul Davies/William Collins 0.96 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6088T Tamar Swallow Victoria 38 Sue Thatcher 0.961 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9563R Sonic Boom First 31.7 Simon Brady 0.964 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35 Dr Noel Olsen 0.965 DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Program