Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 3B

IRC 3B Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 11:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Eric Lisson 17 Aug - 20:16:50 4 - 08:56:50 0.927 4 - 01:17:10 1 100
94 GBR3658 Tigo IV Carter 37 Bob Fawkes 17 Aug - 20:44:16 4 - 09:24:16 0.947 4 - 03:49:05 2.5% 2 94
90 GBR7932R Blustery Day First 32 Martin Biggs 18 Aug - 05:34:35 4 - 18:14:35 0.904 4 - 07:16:33 5.8% 3 90
86 GBR1221T Nightlife Sigma 41 Tom & Karen Sperrey 19 Aug - 03:53:47 5 - 16:33:47 0.967 5 - 12:03:23 26.3% 4 86
83 GBR3707 Farthing Alpha 36 Keith Gibbs 19 Aug - 09:40:05 5 - 22:20:05 0.951 5 - 15:21:37 28.1% 5 83
80 GBR1751T Spellbinder of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix YC 19 Aug - 10:20:00 5 - 23:00:00 0.953 5 - 16:16:44 28.6% 6 80
10 CO354 Moonshadow II Contessa 32 Ian Coglin 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 CO651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Mark Himsworth 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4127R Magna Carter Carter 3/4 Ton Amanda Mochrie & Marcelle Von Wendland 0.878 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2899 Freebird Sadler 34 Jonti Clews 0.89 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5679 Akida Verl 33 Lee Fulford 0.899 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1077T Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 Eric Bates 0.908 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4241 West End Girl Oyster 34 Simon Keeble 0.91 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA6770 Iromiguy Nicholson 33 Jean-Yves Chateau 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 H1410 Persephone Tina Yves Lambert 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4403 Chichester Psalm Sigma 33 James Porter 0.915 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6013T Dans La Rouge First 325 Simon Grigg/Anne Jackson 0.916 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3850 Cimaroon Swan 38 John Robinson 0.918 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Marco Nannini 0.922 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1211 Lascar Dehler 34 Brian Berry 0.923 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/R Jonathan Rolls 0.939 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8726T Talulah Najad 390 Edward Crosby 0.943 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 2004C Gloria Mundi Sigma 362 Richard Weller 0.946 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3689 Mavis III of Gosport Carter 36 Stephen Winter 0.947 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN7338 Rosinante Swan 371 Erkki Itavuori 0.956 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3921 Cosmic Dancer III Baltic 37 Russell Walker 0.959 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4218 Act of Defiance Hustler SJ35 Paul Davies/William Collins 0.96 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6088T Tamar Swallow Victoria 38 Sue Thatcher 0.961 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9563R Sonic Boom First 31.7 Simon Brady 0.964 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35 Dr Noel Olsen 0.965 DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Tue 28 Aug 07 17:32
Sail100 Sailing Results Program