Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 Overall

IRC Overall Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR1665 Desperado of Cowes Swan 65 Ketch David Bongers 1 - 18:21:28 1.133 1 - 23:59:29 1 100
94 FRA27909 Courrier Du Coeur First 44.7 Gery Trentesaux 1 - 19:47:25 1.106 2 - 00:25:55 0.9% 2 94
90 GBR1293R JB 3 J 133 Charles Ivill 1 - 19:44:14 1.113 2 - 00:40:46 1.4% 3 90
86 USA25555 Rambler Rechiel Pugh 90 George David 1 - 05:20:35 1.679 2 - 01:16:01 2.6% 4 86
83 IRL5005 Chieftain Cookson 50 Ger O'Rourke 1 - 13:11:45 1.328 2 - 01:23:46 2.8% 5 83
80 GBR6612R Pacific Interiors Sailplane First 47.7 Rob Bottomley 1 - 21:22:47 1.127 2 - 03:08:35 6.2% 6 80
78 FRA9545 Codiam ENSPjuni IMX 45 Nicoleau 1 - 20:35:45 1.15 2 - 03:17:07 6.4% 7 78
76 BER2000 Venom Volvo 60 Andreas Hanakamp 1 - 12:13:00 1.423 2 - 03:32:11 6.9% 8 76
74 AUS60000 Loki Reichel Pugh 60 Stephen Ainsworth 1 - 12:47:00 1.411 2 - 03:54:05 7.5% 9 74
72 GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39 Mike Greville 1 - 22:39:52 1.12 2 - 04:15:51 8.2% 10 72
70 USA52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence S. Huntington 1 - 17:01:36 1.279 2 - 04:28:23 8.5% 11 70
68 ESP7100 Charisma S&S 57 Alejandro Perez Calzada 1 - 23:52:11 1.11 2 - 05:08:07 9.7% 12 68
66 GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Lightwave 48 Gordon Applebey 2 - 02:02:02 1.064 2 - 05:14:10 9.9% 13 66
65 GBR7382R Jaguar Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 2 - 01:53:16 1.069 2 - 05:19:48 10% 14 65
64 NED56 Formidable 3 Lutra 56 Piet Vroon 1 - 15:11:51 1.367 2 - 05:34:59 10.4% 15 64
63 GBR722R Voador J 105 Simon Curwen 2 - 04:48:54 1.016 2 - 05:39:36 10.6% 16 63
62 GBR52R Chernikeeff 2 Farr 52 Peter Harrison 1 - 16:50:45 1.315 2 - 05:42:44 10.7% 17 62
61 GBR704R TFS Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 2 - 02:28:12 1.065 2 - 05:45:02 10.7% 18 61
60 FRA28711 Foggy Dew JPK 9.60 Noel Racine 2 - 06:03:06 0.997 2 - 05:53:22 10.9% 19 60
59 GBR7801T Endeavour Challenge 67 OD JSASTC 1 - 23:26:40 1.141 2 - 06:08:03 11.3% 20 59
58.5 GBR1R ICAP Leopard 3 Canting Keel Maxi Mike Slade 1 - 05:20:38 1.886 2 - 07:20:33 13.3% 21 58.5
58 GBR1605R Juneau J 105 Mike West 2 - 07:22:38 1.014 2 - 08:09:09 14.5% 22 58
57.5 IRL4500 Exabyte 3 IMX45 Sailing Logic 2 - 01:00:45 1.147 2 - 08:13:02 14.6% 23 57.5
57 GBR4070L Incognito First 40.7 Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe 2 - 04:58:57 1.062 2 - 08:16:03 14.7% 24 57
56.5 GBR7400R Hooligan VI Farr 40 Edward Broadway 2 - 00:05:00 1.173 2 - 08:24:06 14.9% 25 56.5
56 43 Palanad II Class 40 Jean-Michel Viant 1 - 19:45:01 1.293 2 - 08:34:09 15.2% 26 56
55.5 GER5500 Norddeutsche Vermoegen Hamburg Andrews 56 Georg Christiansen 1 - 20:57:49 1.261 2 - 08:41:57 15.4% 27 55.5
55 8844 V Project Volvo 60 Project Racing Team 1 - 14:28:40 1.479 2 - 08:54:31 15.7% 28 55
54.5 GBR9742T Jeba First 40.7 John Nicholas 2 - 05:49:00 1.07 2 - 09:35:02 16.7% 29 54.5
54 GBR7207T Manhattan Furniture First 40.7 Peter Robson 2 - 06:46:27 1.061 2 - 10:06:55 17.4% 30 54
53.5 NED6063 Antares Trintella F. Winterswijk 2 - 08:09:57 1.04 2 - 10:24:45 17.8% 31 53.5
53 GBR1660R Bongani Pronavia 38 Sailing Logic 2 - 08:23:28 1.038 2 - 10:32:02 18% 32 53
52.5 GBR3407R Keel Over First 40.7 Ben Bowley 2 - 07:03:02 1.065 2 - 10:37:44 18.1% 33 52.5
52 GBR6657R Les Papillons Beneteau 57 Steve Bennett 2 - 04:15:12 1.132 2 - 11:09:03 18.9% 34 52
51.5 4300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 2 - 11:39:27 0.998 2 - 11:32:17 19.4% 35 51.5
51 ITA13720 Nisida GY 51 Peter Hopps and Hilary Cook 2 - 00:47:10 1.225 2 - 11:45:47 19.7% 36 51
50.5 GBR37 40 degrees Class 40 Peter Harding 1 - 23:02:37 1.279 2 - 12:10:08 20.2% 37 50.5
50 GBR6909R Jugular J 109 John Pickles 2 - 11:37:22 1.033 2 - 13:35:25 22.1% 38 50
49.5 IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Eric Lisson 2 - 19:07:14 0.927 2 - 14:13:15 22.9% 39 49.5
49 GBR8287 Persephone of London Sigma 38 Nigel Goodhew 2 - 15:17:10 0.987 2 - 14:27:48 23.2% 40 49
48.5 GBR1303 Grandee Swan 51 Kenneth Newman 2 - 09:14:20 1.113 2 - 15:42:25 24.7% 41 48.5
48 GBR3658 Tigo IV Carter 37 Bob Fawkes 2 - 19:21:30 0.947 2 - 15:47:18 24.8% 42 48
47.5 FRA26 Maluel Class 40 Felipe Cubillos 2 - 02:28:44 1.272 2 - 16:12:33 25.3% 43 47.5
47 GBR6942R Sidney Match 42 Sailing Logic 2 - 12:05:58 1.084 2 - 17:08:52 26.3% 44 47
46.5 GBR7932R Blustery Day First 32 Martin Biggs 3 - 00:42:00 0.904 2 - 17:43:15 27% 45 46.5
46 GBR2558 Black Adder Sigma 41 Shawn Plummer 2 - 20:26:49 0.996 2 - 20:10:23 29.6% 46 46
45.5 GBR8296 Rebel Sigma38 Stan Edge 3 - 02:43:00 0.987 3 - 01:44:43 34.9% 47 45.5
45 GBR1221T Nightlife Sigma 41 Tom & Karen Sperrey 4 - 01:08:00 0.967 3 - 21:55:41 48.9% 48 45
44.5 GBR3707 Farthing Alpha 36 Keith Gibbs 4 - 02:48:00 0.951 3 - 21:57:32 48.9% 49 44.5
44 GBR1751T Spellbinder of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix YC 4 - 07:10:00 0.953 4 - 02:19:04 51.2% 50 44
43.7 GBR809 Lutine Swan 53 LLoyds Yacht Club 4 - 00:20:00 1.096 4 - 09:34:53 54.5% 51 43.7
43.4 GBR9891T Ghost Hanse 470e Brad McMaster 4 - 01:34:45 1.084 4 - 09:46:33 54.6% 52 43.4
10 CO354 Moonshadow II Contessa 32 Ian Coglin 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 CO651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Mark Himsworth 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4127R Magna Carter Carter 3/4 Ton Amanda Mochrie & Marcelle Von Wendland 0.878 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2899 Freebird Sadler 34 Jonti Clews 0.89 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5679 Akida Verl 33 Lee Fulford 0.899 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1077T Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 Eric Bates 0.908 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4241 West End Girl Oyster 34 Simon Keeble 0.91 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA6770 Iromiguy Nicholson 33 Jean-Yves Chateau 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 H1410 Persephone Tina Yves Lambert 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4403 Chichester Psalm Sigma 33 James Porter 0.915 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6013T Dans La Rouge First 325 Simon Grigg/Anne Jackson 0.916 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3850 Cimaroon Swan 38 John Robinson 0.918 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Marco Nannini 0.922 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1211 Lascar Dehler 34 Brian Berry 0.923 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/R Jonathan Rolls 0.939 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8726T Talulah Najad 390 Edward Crosby 0.943 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 2004C Gloria Mundi Sigma 362 Richard Weller 0.946 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3689 Mavis III of Gosport Carter 36 Stephen Winter 0.947 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN7338 Rosinante Swan 371 Erkki Itavuori 0.956 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3921 Cosmic Dancer III Baltic 37 Russell Walker 0.959 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4218 Act of Defiance Hustler SJ35 Paul Davies/William Collins 0.96 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6088T Tamar Swallow Victoria 38 Sue Thatcher 0.961 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9563R Sonic Boom First 31.7 Simon Brady 0.964 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35 Dr Noel Olsen 0.965 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8332T Imarra Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Sloo Robert Davis 0.971 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR636 Domaine J 32 Chris Burbidge 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8680T Canberra Star Bavaria 38 Peter Edward 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8703T Gem Bavaria 36 Richard Baker 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6652T Equilibrium Sweden Yachts C38 Graham Whitehouse 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8764T Buccaneer of Upnor Elan 333 Murray Smith POC is Major Giles McCallum 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 David Cooper/Paul England 0.981 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA29269 Environnement-online.com X 332 Sport Jacques Amedeo 0.983 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7856T Sunsail 56 Sunfast 37 Mark Disney 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9478T Silver Fox of Sussex Dufour 34 Peter Coyle 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9939 Flame Sweden 38 Martin Fordham 0.986 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR924R Beefeater Sigma 38 Chris Rushton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5615T No Fear Sigma 38 Robert Stanton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38 Jon England 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8237T Persistance Sigma 38 Jerry Collins 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8275 Panda Nova II Sigma 38 Derek R. Matthews 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8313 Premier Cru Sigma 38 James Barr 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8326 Flying Banana Sigma 38 Team NHS 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8329 Linklaters Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8340 Costain Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8342 Inspiration of BOSS Sigma 38 Peter Ellis 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8352 Mefisto Sigma 38 Kevin Sussmilch 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8396 Mustigo II Sigma 38 Stephen Scholefield 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8401T Redcoat II Sigma 38 Simon Goldby 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8408 Festina Lente Sigma 38 The Meakins family 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7332R X-to-Sea X 332 David Hunt 0.989 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8954T Team Rocela Bavaria 36 David Taylor 0.99 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8320R White Knight V X 332 RACYC 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X-332 Royal Engineer Yach Club 0.995 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1323R Xtortion X-332 Mark Thomson 0.997 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 James Boret 0.998 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR976R Selene Swan 44 Mark Jephcott 1 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27997 Groupe Partouche JPK 960 Christophe Coatnoan 1.004 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7763R Habanero First 37.6 Christophe Clarke 1.006 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 John Loden 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9030R Brightwork Rogers 30 Bernie Bingham 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9205R Diablo-J J 105 Nick Martin 1.015 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL15014 Flicka III JOD 35 Alain Jacques 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR986R Strata 6 Sun Odyssey 36i Performan Peter Smith 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5905R Jambalaya J 105 Andrew Bird 1.018 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7707T Fay J J 105 Paul Griffiths 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9407T BoJangles J 105 Derek Keith Copeman 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9411 Aqua Wave IV JOD 35 Steve Dyke 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9401R Java J 105 Rob Dornton-Duff 1.02 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27665 Vega First 36.7 Bruno Lecoeur 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8907T Serefe of Shoreham Hanse 411 Robert Kerr 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4246T Communicator Tripp 36 Paul Kennedy 1.022 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 4343C Outlandish JOD 35 Graham Wilkinson 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8531R JourneyMaker 5 J 105 Chris Jones 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27937 Earendil Grand Soleil 37 Pierre Caillault 1.025 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2053R Eric the Barbarian Bavaria Match 35 Derek Blanke 1.026 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1L Alice J 109 Fivestar Sailing 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5167T Audacious Jeanneau 35 Alex Whitworth 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7793 Jitters J 109 Patrick de Pree 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8836R Aquaholix X 362 Sport John Zamaria 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9109T Red Arrow J 109 RAFSA 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8809R Zelda J109 Michael Ewart-Smith 1.03 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21695 Jee-Raft J 109 Jean-Eudes Renier/Patrick Baune 1.031 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7909R Batfish II J 109 Bill Blain 1.032 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1090L Aria J 109 Luca Rubinelli 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7714R White Knight of Wessex HOD 35 James Neville 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8543R Offbeat J 109 David McLeman 1.034 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7940R Hearty Harry Dufour 40 UnlimitedSailing 1.035 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7580T Truant HOD 35 Stephen Thomas 1.036 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR735R Comedy of Errors HOD 35 Alan Wardrop 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8537R Jangada Too J 109 Richard Palmer 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6740R Brave Grand Soleil 40C Richard & Cathy Brown 1.039 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Stuart Cooper 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA23407 Ariel Swan 47 CB James Place Thompson MD 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Eric Van Campenhout 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA25732 La Baleine IV Dufour 40 René Dupont 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL3232 Teng Tools Ker 32 Eamon/Alan Crosbie 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5852R Great Escape of So'ton Sun Odyssey 52.2 Phil Munday 1.044 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9043T Emma First 40.7 Simon York 1.048 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED1499 Beluga Baltic 45 Floris Ingen Housz 1.051 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR140L Lickety Split Grand Soleil 40 Mark Franklin 1.053 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7386 Moshulu IMX 38 Hans Albert De Graaf 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 SM117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory Sloop Thorry Gunnersen 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR626 Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.056 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR667R Space Race First 40.7 Philip Nelson 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7001T Holmen Paper First 40.7 Promocean 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4243T Jackdaw J 39 David Walters/Andrew McIrvine 1.061 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR307R Hummingbird IMX 38 Peter Stenner 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7080T Tarka First 40.7 Guy Prest 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7360T Quinta First 40.7 Firstaway 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8170R EuphoriX First 40.7 Paul Dentskevich 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7384R Cheetah of Plymouth Reflex38 Robert Beggs 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38 Anna Rockall 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR524R Shadowfax First 40.7 Chris Coghlan 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3952R Endurance Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3953R Discovery Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4107R Tresca First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7381R Cougar Reflex 38 Steve Blake 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7385R Pink Panther Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7727T Ballistic First 40.7 Trevor Greening 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5407R Joopster First 40.7 Neil Kipling 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Andy Hunt 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1602R Parallel Blue First 40.7 Anthony Hinton 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9388R Lion Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4807R Rangatira First 40.7 Adam Wilkinson 1.068 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Richard & Paul Harris 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7383R Puma Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8407R Encore First 40.7 Steven Anderson 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9793T Rafiki First 40.7 Adam Smith 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL4076 Isobar First 40.7 Thomas Roche 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA35390 Optim' X X 40 Frank Lang 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5448R Anchorman Arcona 400 Global Yacht Racing 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6506N Night Owl Prima 38 Ed Hall 1.072 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8445R Beaurepere Grand Soleil 45 Reach 4 the Wind 1.074 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Mills 36 Dave Richards 1.075 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6512N Oz Privateer Prima 38 Nick Barlow 1.077 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7585R Blueprint First 40.7 John Wilkinson 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9045T Lady Nadia Bavaria 46 Phil Taylor 1.079 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6513N Longbow Prima 38 Michael Lawrence 1.08 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6503N MAC Mission Prima 38 Mark Peacock 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7403T Meta Baron IMX 40 Sean Hurst/Patrick Fitzgibbon 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7517T L'Isme of Guernsey Mystic 60 James Hope-Lang 1.082 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8581R Jalfrezi J 120 Gareth Thomas 1.084 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR503R Oxygen III Corby 34.7R Michael Birmingham 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8416R Freckles J 120 Gregory Nasmyth 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X442 Guy Sallenave 1.086 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4639R Lowly Worm Swan 46 John Michael Dean 1.087 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL1325 Silhoa First 47.7 Habousha Pascal 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5951T Northern Child of St Peter Port Swan 51 Julian Sincock 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8221R Ulula J122 Nick Ogden 1.092 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA122 Pen Azen J 122 Philippe Delaporte 1.093 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1540R Maverick 2 IMX 40 Dominic Chappell 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1944 Galileo First 47.7 Anthony M Tennyson 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3205L Star Chaser Swan 51 Wijnand van den Boogaard 1.098 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR560 Simply the Best Grand Soleil 43 Philip Wood 1.099 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9305T Davanti Dehler 47 Philip Ives 1.102 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Robert Boulter 1.103 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5733R Jacana J 133 David Munro 1.108 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1002L Heartbeat 3 of Burnham Dufour 44 Jason & Judy Payne-James 1.109 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8535R Jellina J133 Steven Thorpe 1.109 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4778R Global Yacht Racing EH01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.114 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR477L Pi Squared First 47.7 Fin McGurran 1.116 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7190 Wiper one X 46 Robert de Jung 1.118 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR133L Jump J 133 Martin Richmond-Coggan 1.119 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 François Goubau 1.121 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21660 Stamina II A 40 Michel Peretie 1.125 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED5931 Samantha X 482 Alfred P Duin 1.13 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR562R Floating Voter MAT12 Jon Sanders 1.135 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4771R Gilly B First 47.7 Mike Ridley 1.136 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7804T Discoverer Challenge 67 JSASTC 1.139 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5370 Inschallah VI J/V 41 Volker Andreae 1.157 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1108L Skipjack of Cowes Ker 11.3 Paul Wood / M Wood / I Magee 1.159 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1111L MoonraKer Ker 11.3 Richard Williams 1.16 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9402R Azure Dubois IRC 40 Mark Wynne-Smith / Robert Blackwell 1.168 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9419T Windsong Windsong 37 Stuart Bowen-Davies/Huw Evans 1.173 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8248 Incisor of Wight Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.175 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4601L Fair Do's VII Ker 46 John Shepherd 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7465 Charisma Swan 45 Nico Poons 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 ITA2945 DSK Comifin Swan 45 Danilo Salsi 1.187 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6552L Acheron Oyster 655 Richard Winder 1.19 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN10390 Blue Nights Swan 45 Tea Ekengren-Saurén 1.193 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5496 Guts 'n Glory DK46 Christopher G. Wuttke 1.212 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL8 Merena Jumbo 40 Alexis Guillaume 1.217 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5955T John Merricks Farr 45 Volvo RYA Keelboat Programme 1.23 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4545R Fraxious Farr 45 Jack Pringle 1.231 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2045R Alice 2 Farr 45 Simon Henning 1.233 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8651R Spirit of Minerva Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4906R Yani Marten 49 Bob Swann 1.253 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 1.269 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 RUS931 Anna Mobile-53 Alexander Kulikov 1.272 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA48000 Sjambok Reichel Pugh 48 Jens Kuehne 1.278 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR521R Bear of Britain Farr 52 Windward Sailing 1.317 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9406T Nimrod Marten 80 Simon Lambert 1.325 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7440 Roaring Again Lutra 40 Richard Tolkien and Hans Plas 1.331 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 US60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60 Derek Saunders 1.353 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5676 Outsider Elliott 52 SS Tilmar Hansen 1.4 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NZL80 Alfa Romeo Canting Keel Maxi Neville Crichton 1.865 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 FRA29483 Major Tom Dufour 34 Fabrice Troprés 0.987 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR5678T Scarlet Jester SJ320 Jamie Muir 0.989 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR5529T Girolle First 36s7 Tim Corner 0.992 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6064T J-Spot J 105 Mark Scott 1.012 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9420R Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 William Camp 1.015 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6895T Xcitable X-362-Sport Peter Hodgkinson 1.027 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2L Beth J 109 Guy Knight 1.028 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA9655 Exile Too X 35 Nicolas De La Fourniere 1.05 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9780T Athena IMX 38 Stephen Bromley 1.055 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED6893 Weerga IMX 40 W R Liezenga 1.093 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA5851 Cracklin' Rosie Corby 40 Claude Charbonnier 1.1 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED7025 Holmatro Grand Soleil 44 Messink Yachting 1.128 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED7777 Eclectic Dehler 44 Koen Lockefeer 1.142 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR8652R Spirit of Diana Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR30 Novedia Group / SET Environnement Class 40 Tanguy de Lamotte and Nick Bubb 1.285 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2710R Pindar Alphagraphics Volvo 60 Olly Smith 1.425 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:31
Sail100 Sailing Results Program