Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 Overall

IRC Overall Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 IRL5005 Chieftain Cookson 50 Ger O'Rourke 2 - 07:04:43 1.328 3 - 01:08:40 1 100
94 USA25555 Rambler Rechiel Pugh 90 George David 1 - 21:03:21 1.679 3 - 03:38:55 3.3% 2 94
90 FRA27909 Courrier Du Coeur First 44.7 Gery Trentesaux 2 - 22:40:19 1.106 3 - 06:09:47 6.4% 3 90
86 AUS60000 Loki Reichel Pugh 60 Stephen Ainsworth 2 - 07:48:05 1.411 3 - 06:44:09 7.1% 4 86
83 GBR1293R JB 3 J 133 Charles Ivill 2 - 23:35:06 1.113 3 - 07:40:27 8.2% 5 83
80 BER2000 Venom Volvo 60 Andreas Hanakamp 2 - 08:10:52 1.423 3 - 07:56:45 8.5% 6 80
78 GBR1665 Desperado of Cowes Swan 65 Ketch David Bongers 2 - 23:35:34 1.133 3 - 09:06:53 9.8% 7 78
76 NED56 Formidable 3 Lutra 56 Piet Vroon 2 - 11:41:19 1.367 3 - 09:35:40 10.4% 8 76
74 GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39 Mike Greville 3 - 02:23:06 1.12 3 - 11:18:40 12.2% 9 74
72 GBR1R ICAP Leopard 3 Canting Keel Maxi Mike Slade 1 - 20:18:53 1.886 3 - 11:34:39 12.5% 10 72
70 GBR52R Chernikeeff 2 Farr 52 Peter Harrison 2 - 15:56:54 1.315 3 - 12:05:31 13% 11 70
68 FRA9545 Codiam ENSPjuni IMX 45 Nicoleau 3 - 01:17:48 1.15 3 - 12:17:28 13.2% 12 68
66 USA52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence S. Huntington 2 - 18:09:14 1.279 3 - 12:36:39 13.6% 13 66
65 GBR6612R Pacific Interiors Sailplane First 47.7 Rob Bottomley 3 - 03:14:07 1.127 3 - 12:47:25 13.7% 14 65
64 GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Lightwave 48 Gordon Applebey 3 - 07:41:28 1.064 3 - 12:47:29 13.7% 15 64
63 FRA28711 Foggy Dew JPK 9.60 Noel Racine 3 - 13:31:29 0.997 3 - 13:16:05 14.2% 16 63
62 GBR722R Voador J 105 Simon Curwen 3 - 13:31:08 1.016 3 - 14:53:14 15.8% 17 62
61 GBR7382R Jaguar Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 3 - 09:23:54 1.069 3 - 15:00:53 15.9% 18 61
60 ESP7100 Charisma S&S 57 Alejandro Perez Calzada 3 - 07:14:10 1.11 3 - 15:57:08 16.8% 19 60
59 GBR7801T Endeavour Challenge 67 OD JSASTC 3 - 06:15:27 1.141 3 - 17:17:31 18.1% 20 59
58.5 IRL4500 Exabyte 3 IMX45 Sailing Logic 3 - 06:17:27 1.147 3 - 17:47:59 18.5% 21 58.5
58 GBR704R TFS Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 3 - 12:55:18 1.065 3 - 18:26:30 19.1% 22 58
57.5 8844 V Project Volvo 60 Project Racing Team 2 - 13:22:44 1.479 3 - 18:46:46 19.4% 23 57.5
57 GBR9742T Jeba First 40.7 John Nicholas 3 - 13:32:52 1.07 3 - 19:32:10 20.1% 24 57
56.5 NED6063 Antares Trintella F. Winterswijk 3 - 16:01:32 1.04 3 - 19:32:48 20.1% 25 56.5
56 GBR4070L Incognito First 40.7 Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe 3 - 14:29:24 1.062 3 - 19:51:09 20.4% 26 56
55.5 GBR1605R Juneau J 105 Mike West 3 - 18:57:12 1.014 3 - 20:13:36 20.7% 27 55.5
55 GER5500 Norddeutsche Vermoegen Hamburg Andrews 56 Georg Christiansen 3 - 01:13:10 1.261 3 - 20:19:47 20.8% 28 55
54.5 GBR1660R Bongani Pronavia 38 Sailing Logic 3 - 16:57:27 1.038 3 - 20:20:16 20.8% 29 54.5
54 GBR7400R Hooligan VI Farr 40 Edward Broadway 3 - 06:51:24 1.173 3 - 20:29:56 20.9% 30 54
53.5 GBR7207T Manhattan Furniture First 40.7 Peter Robson 3 - 15:11:17 1.061 3 - 20:30:23 20.9% 31 53.5
53 ITA13720 Nisida GY 51 Peter Hopps and Hilary Cook 3 - 05:56:58 1.225 3 - 23:29:17 23.4% 32 53
52.5 GBR6657R Les Papillons Beneteau 57 Steve Bennett 3 - 12:57:02 1.132 4 - 00:09:51 23.9% 33 52.5
52 GBR37 40 degrees Class 40 Peter Harding 3 - 03:14:11 1.279 4 - 00:13:38 24% 34 52
51.5 4300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 4 - 01:25:58 0.998 4 - 01:14:16 24.8% 35 51.5
51 IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Eric Lisson 4 - 08:56:50 0.927 4 - 01:17:10 24.8% 36 51
50.5 GBR8287 Persephone of London Sigma 38 Nigel Goodhew 4 - 03:08:50 0.987 4 - 01:51:30 25.3% 37 50.5
50 GBR3407R Keel Over First 40.7 Ben Bowley 3 - 19:57:03 1.065 4 - 01:55:39 25.3% 38 50
49.5 FRA26 Maluel Class 40 Felipe Cubillos 3 - 06:04:49 1.272 4 - 03:19:05 26.4% 39 49.5
49 GBR3658 Tigo IV Carter 37 Bob Fawkes 4 - 09:24:16 0.947 4 - 03:49:05 26.7% 40 49
48.5 GBR1303 Grandee Swan 51 Kenneth Newman 3 - 18:44:59 1.113 4 - 05:00:16 27.6% 41 48.5
48 GBR6909R Jugular J 109 John Pickles 4 - 02:27:09 1.033 4 - 05:42:05 28.1% 42 48
47.5 GBR7932R Blustery Day First 32 Martin Biggs 4 - 18:14:35 0.904 4 - 07:16:33 29.2% 43 47.5
47 GBR6942R Sidney Match 42 Sailing Logic 3 - 23:36:37 1.084 4 - 07:38:30 29.4% 44 47
46.5 GBR2558 Black Adder Sigma 41 Shawn Plummer 4 - 13:07:51 0.996 4 - 12:41:40 32.7% 45 46.5
46 GBR8296 Rebel Sigma38 Stan Edge 4 - 16:47:43 0.987 4 - 15:19:44 34.3% 46 46
45.5 GBR1221T Nightlife Sigma 41 Tom & Karen Sperrey 5 - 16:33:47 0.967 5 - 12:03:23 44.6% 47 45.5
45 GBR3707 Farthing Alpha 36 Keith Gibbs 5 - 22:20:05 0.951 5 - 15:21:37 46% 48 45
44.5 GBR1751T Spellbinder of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix YC 5 - 23:00:00 0.953 5 - 16:16:44 46.3% 49 44.5
44 GBR809 Lutine Swan 53 LLoyds Yacht Club 5 - 10:22:50 1.096 5 - 22:53:50 48.8% 50 44
43.7 GBR9891T Ghost Hanse 470e Brad McMaster 5 - 17:32:00 1.084 6 - 05:05:10 50.9% 51 43.7
10 CO354 Moonshadow II Contessa 32 Ian Coglin 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 CO651 Drumbeat Contessa 32 Mark Himsworth 0.869 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4127R Magna Carter Carter 3/4 Ton Amanda Mochrie & Marcelle Von Wendland 0.878 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2899 Freebird Sadler 34 Jonti Clews 0.89 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5679 Akida Verl 33 Lee Fulford 0.899 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1077T Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 Eric Bates 0.908 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4241 West End Girl Oyster 34 Simon Keeble 0.91 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA6770 Iromiguy Nicholson 33 Jean-Yves Chateau 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 H1410 Persephone Tina Yves Lambert 0.914 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4403 Chichester Psalm Sigma 33 James Porter 0.915 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6013T Dans La Rouge First 325 Simon Grigg/Anne Jackson 0.916 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3850 Cimaroon Swan 38 John Robinson 0.918 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Marco Nannini 0.922 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1211 Lascar Dehler 34 Brian Berry 0.923 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/R Jonathan Rolls 0.939 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8726T Talulah Najad 390 Edward Crosby 0.943 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 2004C Gloria Mundi Sigma 362 Richard Weller 0.946 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3689 Mavis III of Gosport Carter 36 Stephen Winter 0.947 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN7338 Rosinante Swan 371 Erkki Itavuori 0.956 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3921 Cosmic Dancer III Baltic 37 Russell Walker 0.959 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4218 Act of Defiance Hustler SJ35 Paul Davies/William Collins 0.96 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6088T Tamar Swallow Victoria 38 Sue Thatcher 0.961 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9563R Sonic Boom First 31.7 Simon Brady 0.964 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35 Dr Noel Olsen 0.965 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8332T Imarra Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Sloo Robert Davis 0.971 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR636 Domaine J 32 Chris Burbidge 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8680T Canberra Star Bavaria 38 Peter Edward 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8703T Gem Bavaria 36 Richard Baker 0.974 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6652T Equilibrium Sweden Yachts C38 Graham Whitehouse 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8764T Buccaneer of Upnor Elan 333 Murray Smith POC is Major Giles McCallum 0.975 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 David Cooper/Paul England 0.981 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA29269 Environnement-online.com X 332 Sport Jacques Amedeo 0.983 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7856T Sunsail 56 Sunfast 37 Mark Disney 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9478T Silver Fox of Sussex Dufour 34 Peter Coyle 0.985 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9939 Flame Sweden 38 Martin Fordham 0.986 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR924R Beefeater Sigma 38 Chris Rushton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5615T No Fear Sigma 38 Robert Stanton 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38 Jon England 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8237T Persistance Sigma 38 Jerry Collins 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8275 Panda Nova II Sigma 38 Derek R. Matthews 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8313 Premier Cru Sigma 38 James Barr 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8326 Flying Banana Sigma 38 Team NHS 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8329 Linklaters Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8340 Costain Sigma 38 Capital Sailing 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8342 Inspiration of BOSS Sigma 38 Peter Ellis 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8352 Mefisto Sigma 38 Kevin Sussmilch 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8396 Mustigo II Sigma 38 Stephen Scholefield 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8401T Redcoat II Sigma 38 Simon Goldby 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8408 Festina Lente Sigma 38 The Meakins family 0.987 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7332R X-to-Sea X 332 David Hunt 0.989 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8954T Team Rocela Bavaria 36 David Taylor 0.99 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8320R White Knight V X 332 RACYC 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.993 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X-332 Royal Engineer Yach Club 0.995 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1323R Xtortion X-332 Mark Thomson 0.997 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 James Boret 0.998 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR976R Selene Swan 44 Mark Jephcott 1 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27997 Groupe Partouche JPK 960 Christophe Coatnoan 1.004 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7763R Habanero First 37.6 Christophe Clarke 1.006 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 John Loden 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9030R Brightwork Rogers 30 Bernie Bingham 1.012 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9205R Diablo-J J 105 Nick Martin 1.015 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL15014 Flicka III JOD 35 Alain Jacques 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR986R Strata 6 Sun Odyssey 36i Performan Peter Smith 1.016 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5905R Jambalaya J 105 Andrew Bird 1.018 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7707T Fay J J 105 Paul Griffiths 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9407T BoJangles J 105 Derek Keith Copeman 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9411 Aqua Wave IV JOD 35 Steve Dyke 1.019 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9401R Java J 105 Rob Dornton-Duff 1.02 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27665 Vega First 36.7 Bruno Lecoeur 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8907T Serefe of Shoreham Hanse 411 Robert Kerr 1.021 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4246T Communicator Tripp 36 Paul Kennedy 1.022 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 4343C Outlandish JOD 35 Graham Wilkinson 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8531R JourneyMaker 5 J 105 Chris Jones 1.024 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA27937 Earendil Grand Soleil 37 Pierre Caillault 1.025 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2053R Eric the Barbarian Bavaria Match 35 Derek Blanke 1.026 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1L Alice J 109 Fivestar Sailing 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5167T Audacious Jeanneau 35 Alex Whitworth 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7793 Jitters J 109 Patrick de Pree 1.027 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8836R Aquaholix X 362 Sport John Zamaria 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9109T Red Arrow J 109 RAFSA 1.028 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8809R Zelda J109 Michael Ewart-Smith 1.03 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21695 Jee-Raft J 109 Jean-Eudes Renier/Patrick Baune 1.031 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7909R Batfish II J 109 Bill Blain 1.032 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1090L Aria J 109 Luca Rubinelli 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7714R White Knight of Wessex HOD 35 James Neville 1.033 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8543R Offbeat J 109 David McLeman 1.034 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7940R Hearty Harry Dufour 40 UnlimitedSailing 1.035 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7580T Truant HOD 35 Stephen Thomas 1.036 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR735R Comedy of Errors HOD 35 Alan Wardrop 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8537R Jangada Too J 109 Richard Palmer 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.038 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6740R Brave Grand Soleil 40C Richard & Cathy Brown 1.039 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Stuart Cooper 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA23407 Ariel Swan 47 CB James Place Thompson MD 1.04 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Eric Van Campenhout 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA25732 La Baleine IV Dufour 40 René Dupont 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL3232 Teng Tools Ker 32 Eamon/Alan Crosbie 1.043 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5852R Great Escape of So'ton Sun Odyssey 52.2 Phil Munday 1.044 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9043T Emma First 40.7 Simon York 1.048 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED1499 Beluga Baltic 45 Floris Ingen Housz 1.051 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR140L Lickety Split Grand Soleil 40 Mark Franklin 1.053 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7386 Moshulu IMX 38 Hans Albert De Graaf 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 SM117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory Sloop Thorry Gunnersen 1.054 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR626 Old Mother Gun Humphreys 40 Philip Farrands 1.056 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR667R Space Race First 40.7 Philip Nelson 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7001T Holmen Paper First 40.7 Promocean 1.06 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4243T Jackdaw J 39 David Walters/Andrew McIrvine 1.061 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR307R Hummingbird IMX 38 Peter Stenner 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7080T Tarka First 40.7 Guy Prest 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7360T Quinta First 40.7 Firstaway 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8170R EuphoriX First 40.7 Paul Dentskevich 1.062 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7384R Cheetah of Plymouth Reflex38 Robert Beggs 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38 Anna Rockall 1.063 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR524R Shadowfax First 40.7 Chris Coghlan 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3952R Endurance Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3953R Discovery Dehler 39 Ben Board 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4107R Tresca First 40.7 Michael Collier 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7381R Cougar Reflex 38 Steve Blake 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7385R Pink Panther Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7727T Ballistic First 40.7 Trevor Greening 1.064 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5407R Joopster First 40.7 Neil Kipling 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Andy Hunt 1.066 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1602R Parallel Blue First 40.7 Anthony Hinton 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9388R Lion Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.067 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4807R Rangatira First 40.7 Adam Wilkinson 1.068 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Richard & Paul Harris 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7383R Puma Logic Reflex 38 Sailing Logic 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8407R Encore First 40.7 Steven Anderson 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9793T Rafiki First 40.7 Adam Smith 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL4076 Isobar First 40.7 Thomas Roche 1.069 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA35390 Optim' X X 40 Frank Lang 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5448R Anchorman Arcona 400 Global Yacht Racing 1.07 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6506N Night Owl Prima 38 Ed Hall 1.072 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8445R Beaurepere Grand Soleil 45 Reach 4 the Wind 1.074 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Mills 36 Dave Richards 1.075 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6512N Oz Privateer Prima 38 Nick Barlow 1.077 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7585R Blueprint First 40.7 John Wilkinson 1.078 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9045T Lady Nadia Bavaria 46 Phil Taylor 1.079 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6513N Longbow Prima 38 Michael Lawrence 1.08 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6503N MAC Mission Prima 38 Mark Peacock 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7403T Meta Baron IMX 40 Sean Hurst/Patrick Fitzgibbon 1.081 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7517T L'Isme of Guernsey Mystic 60 James Hope-Lang 1.082 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8581R Jalfrezi J 120 Gareth Thomas 1.084 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR503R Oxygen III Corby 34.7R Michael Birmingham 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8416R Freckles J 120 Gregory Nasmyth 1.085 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X442 Guy Sallenave 1.086 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4639R Lowly Worm Swan 46 John Michael Dean 1.087 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL1325 Silhoa First 47.7 Habousha Pascal 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5951T Northern Child of St Peter Port Swan 51 Julian Sincock 1.089 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8221R Ulula J122 Nick Ogden 1.092 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA122 Pen Azen J 122 Philippe Delaporte 1.093 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1540R Maverick 2 IMX 40 Dominic Chappell 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 IRL1944 Galileo First 47.7 Anthony M Tennyson 1.094 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR3205L Star Chaser Swan 51 Wijnand van den Boogaard 1.098 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR560 Simply the Best Grand Soleil 43 Philip Wood 1.099 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9305T Davanti Dehler 47 Philip Ives 1.102 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Robert Boulter 1.103 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5733R Jacana J 133 David Munro 1.108 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1002L Heartbeat 3 of Burnham Dufour 44 Jason & Judy Payne-James 1.109 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8535R Jellina J133 Steven Thorpe 1.109 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4778R Global Yacht Racing EH01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.114 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR477L Pi Squared First 47.7 Fin McGurran 1.116 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7190 Wiper one X 46 Robert de Jung 1.118 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR133L Jump J 133 Martin Richmond-Coggan 1.119 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 François Goubau 1.121 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21660 Stamina II A 40 Michel Peretie 1.125 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED5931 Samantha X 482 Alfred P Duin 1.13 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR562R Floating Voter MAT12 Jon Sanders 1.135 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4771R Gilly B First 47.7 Mike Ridley 1.136 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7804T Discoverer Challenge 67 JSASTC 1.139 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5370 Inschallah VI J/V 41 Volker Andreae 1.157 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1108L Skipjack of Cowes Ker 11.3 Paul Wood / M Wood / I Magee 1.159 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1111L MoonraKer Ker 11.3 Richard Williams 1.16 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9402R Azure Dubois IRC 40 Mark Wynne-Smith / Robert Blackwell 1.168 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9419T Windsong Windsong 37 Stuart Bowen-Davies/Huw Evans 1.173 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8248 Incisor of Wight Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.175 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4601L Fair Do's VII Ker 46 John Shepherd 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7465 Charisma Swan 45 Nico Poons 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 ITA2945 DSK Comifin Swan 45 Danilo Salsi 1.187 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6552L Acheron Oyster 655 Richard Winder 1.19 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN10390 Blue Nights Swan 45 Tea Ekengren-Saurén 1.193 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5496 Guts 'n Glory DK46 Christopher G. Wuttke 1.212 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL8 Merena Jumbo 40 Alexis Guillaume 1.217 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5955T John Merricks Farr 45 Volvo RYA Keelboat Programme 1.23 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4545R Fraxious Farr 45 Jack Pringle 1.231 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2045R Alice 2 Farr 45 Simon Henning 1.233 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8651R Spirit of Minerva Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4906R Yani Marten 49 Bob Swann 1.253 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 1.269 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 RUS931 Anna Mobile-53 Alexander Kulikov 1.272 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA48000 Sjambok Reichel Pugh 48 Jens Kuehne 1.278 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR521R Bear of Britain Farr 52 Windward Sailing 1.317 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9406T Nimrod Marten 80 Simon Lambert 1.325 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7440 Roaring Again Lutra 40 Richard Tolkien and Hans Plas 1.331 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 US60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60 Derek Saunders 1.353 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5676 Outsider Elliott 52 SS Tilmar Hansen 1.4 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NZL80 Alfa Romeo Canting Keel Maxi Neville Crichton 1.865 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 43 Palanad II Class 40 Jean-Michel Viant 1.293 RAF-Retired after Finishing 10
0 FRA29483 Major Tom Dufour 34 Fabrice Troprés 0.987 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR5678T Scarlet Jester SJ320 Jamie Muir 0.989 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR5529T Girolle First 36s7 Tim Corner 0.992 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6064T J-Spot J 105 Mark Scott 1.012 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9420R Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 William Camp 1.015 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR6895T Xcitable X-362-Sport Peter Hodgkinson 1.027 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2L Beth J 109 Guy Knight 1.028 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA9655 Exile Too X 35 Nicolas De La Fourniere 1.05 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR9780T Athena IMX 38 Stephen Bromley 1.055 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED6893 Weerga IMX 40 W R Liezenga 1.093 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 FRA5851 Cracklin' Rosie Corby 40 Claude Charbonnier 1.1 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED7025 Holmatro Grand Soleil 44 Messink Yachting 1.128 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED7777 Eclectic Dehler 44 Koen Lockefeer 1.142 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR8652R Spirit of Diana Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR30 Novedia Group / SET Environnement Class 40 Tanguy de Lamotte and Nick Bubb 1.285 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR2710R Pindar Alphagraphics Volvo 60 Olly Smith 1.425 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:52
Sail100 Sailing Results Program