Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 0A

IRC 0A Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 USA52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence S. Huntington 15 Aug - 05:21:36 1 - 17:01:36 1.279 2 - 04:28:23 1 100
94 43 Palanad II Class 40 Jean-Michel Viant 15 Aug - 08:05:01 1 - 19:45:01 1.293 2 - 08:34:09 7.2% 2 94
90 GER5500 Norddeutsche Vermoegen Hamburg Andrews 56 Georg Christiansen 15 Aug - 09:17:49 1 - 20:57:49 1.261 2 - 08:41:57 7.5% 3 90
86 ITA13720 Nisida GY 51 Peter Hopps and Hilary Cook 15 Aug - 13:07:10 2 - 00:47:10 1.225 2 - 11:45:47 12.2% 4 86
83 GBR37 40 degrees Class 40 Peter Harding 15 Aug - 11:22:37 1 - 23:02:37 1.279 2 - 12:10:08 12.8% 5 83
80 FRA26 Maluel Class 40 Felipe Cubillos 15 Aug - 14:48:44 2 - 02:28:44 1.272 2 - 16:12:33 18.3% 6 80
10 GBR8248 Incisor of Wight Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.175 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4601L Fair Do's VII Ker 46 John Shepherd 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7465 Charisma Swan 45 Nico Poons 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 ITA2945 DSK Comifin Swan 45 Danilo Salsi 1.187 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6552L Acheron Oyster 655 Richard Winder 1.19 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN10390 Blue Nights Swan 45 Tea Ekengren-Saurén 1.193 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5496 Guts 'n Glory DK46 Christopher G. Wuttke 1.212 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL8 Merena Jumbo 40 Alexis Guillaume 1.217 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5955T John Merricks Farr 45 Volvo RYA Keelboat Programme 1.23 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4545R Fraxious Farr 45 Jack Pringle 1.231 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2045R Alice 2 Farr 45 Simon Henning 1.233 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8651R Spirit of Minerva Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4906R Yani Marten 49 Bob Swann 1.253 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 1.269 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 RUS931 Anna Mobile-53 Alexander Kulikov 1.272 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA48000 Sjambok Reichel Pugh 48 Jens Kuehne 1.278 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 GBR8652R Spirit of Diana Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR30 Novedia Group / SET Environnement Class 40 Tanguy de Lamotte and Nick Bubb 1.285 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Program