Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 0A

IRC 0A Finish

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 USA52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence S. Huntington 16 Aug - 06:29:14 2 - 18:09:14 1.279 3 - 12:36:39 1 100
94 GER5500 Norddeutsche Vermoegen Hamburg Andrews 56 Georg Christiansen 16 Aug - 13:33:10 3 - 01:13:10 1.261 3 - 20:19:47 8.4% 2 94
90 ITA13720 Nisida GY 51 Peter Hopps and Hilary Cook 16 Aug - 18:16:58 3 - 05:56:58 1.225 3 - 23:29:17 11.4% 3 90
86 GBR37 40 degrees Class 40 Peter Harding 16 Aug - 15:34:11 3 - 03:14:11 1.279 4 - 00:13:38 12.1% 4 86
83 FRA26 Maluel Class 40 Felipe Cubillos 16 Aug - 18:24:49 3 - 06:04:49 1.272 4 - 03:19:05 14.8% 5 83
10 GBR8248 Incisor of Wight Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.175 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4601L Fair Do's VII Ker 46 John Shepherd 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7465 Charisma Swan 45 Nico Poons 1.183 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 ITA2945 DSK Comifin Swan 45 Danilo Salsi 1.187 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR6552L Acheron Oyster 655 Richard Winder 1.19 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FIN10390 Blue Nights Swan 45 Tea Ekengren-Saurén 1.193 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5496 Guts 'n Glory DK46 Christopher G. Wuttke 1.212 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL8 Merena Jumbo 40 Alexis Guillaume 1.217 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR5955T John Merricks Farr 45 Volvo RYA Keelboat Programme 1.23 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4545R Fraxious Farr 45 Jack Pringle 1.231 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR2045R Alice 2 Farr 45 Simon Henning 1.233 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8651R Spirit of Minerva Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4906R Yani Marten 49 Bob Swann 1.253 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 1.269 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 RUS931 Anna Mobile-53 Alexander Kulikov 1.272 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 USA48000 Sjambok Reichel Pugh 48 Jens Kuehne 1.278 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 43 Palanad II Class 40 Jean-Michel Viant 1.293 RAF-Retired after Finishing 10
0 GBR8652R Spirit of Diana Farr Millenium 65 Michael Collier 1.252 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 GBR30 Novedia Group / SET Environnement Class 40 Tanguy de Lamotte and Nick Bubb 1.285 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 24 Aug 07 16:22
Sail100 Sailing Results Program