Click here to go to the Rolex Fastnet Race Home Page or back to the Rolex Fastnet Race Results Overview for 2007

Rolex Fastnet 2007 0B

IRC 0B Fastnet Rock

Start: Mon 13 Aug 07 12:20:00


Points Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Comments Points
100 GBR1665 Desperado of Cowes Swan 65 Ketch David Bongers 15 Aug - 06:41:28 1 - 18:21:28 1.133 1 - 23:59:29 1 100
94 FRA27909 Courrier Du Coeur First 44.7 Gery Trentesaux 15 Aug - 08:07:25 1 - 19:47:25 1.106 2 - 00:25:55 0.9% 2 94
90 GBR1293R JB 3 J 133 Charles Ivill 15 Aug - 08:04:14 1 - 19:44:14 1.113 2 - 00:40:46 1.4% 3 90
86 GBR6612R Pacific Interiors Sailplane First 47.7 Rob Bottomley 15 Aug - 09:42:47 1 - 21:22:47 1.127 2 - 03:08:35 6.2% 4 86
83 FRA9545 Codiam ENSPjuni IMX 45 Nicoleau 15 Aug - 08:55:45 1 - 20:35:45 1.15 2 - 03:17:07 6.4% 5 83
80 GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39 Mike Greville 15 Aug - 10:59:52 1 - 22:39:52 1.12 2 - 04:15:51 8.2% 6 80
78 ESP7100 Charisma S&S 57 Alejandro Perez Calzada 15 Aug - 12:12:11 1 - 23:52:11 1.11 2 - 05:08:07 9.7% 7 78
76 GBR7801T Endeavour Challenge 67 OD JSASTC 15 Aug - 11:46:40 1 - 23:26:40 1.141 2 - 06:08:03 11.3% 8 76
74 IRL4500 Exabyte 3 IMX45 Sailing Logic 15 Aug - 13:20:45 2 - 01:00:45 1.147 2 - 08:13:02 14.6% 9 74
72 GBR7400R Hooligan VI Farr 40 Edward Broadway 15 Aug - 12:25:00 2 - 00:05:00 1.173 2 - 08:24:06 14.9% 10 72
70 GBR6657R Les Papillons Beneteau 57 Steve Bennett 15 Aug - 16:35:12 2 - 04:15:12 1.132 2 - 11:09:03 18.9% 11 70
68 GBR1303 Grandee Swan 51 Kenneth Newman 15 Aug - 21:34:20 2 - 09:14:20 1.113 2 - 15:42:25 24.7% 12 68
10 GBR5733R Jacana J 133 David Munro 1.108 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1002L Heartbeat 3 of Burnham Dufour 44 Jason & Judy Payne-James 1.109 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR8535R Jellina J133 Steven Thorpe 1.109 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4778R Global Yacht Racing EH01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.114 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR477L Pi Squared First 47.7 Fin McGurran 1.116 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED7190 Wiper one X 46 Robert de Jung 1.118 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR133L Jump J 133 Martin Richmond-Coggan 1.119 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 Fran├žois Goubau 1.121 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 FRA21660 Stamina II A 40 Michel Peretie 1.125 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 NED5931 Samantha X 482 Alfred P Duin 1.13 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR562R Floating Voter MAT12 Jon Sanders 1.135 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR4771R Gilly B First 47.7 Mike Ridley 1.136 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR7804T Discoverer Challenge 67 JSASTC 1.139 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GER5370 Inschallah VI J/V 41 Volker Andreae 1.157 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1108L Skipjack of Cowes Ker 11.3 Paul Wood / M Wood / I Magee 1.159 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR1111L MoonraKer Ker 11.3 Richard Williams 1.16 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9402R Azure Dubois IRC 40 Mark Wynne-Smith / Robert Blackwell 1.168 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10 GBR9419T Windsong Windsong 37 Stuart Bowen-Davies/Huw Evans 1.173 DNF-Did Not Finish 10
0 NED7025 Holmatro Grand Soleil 44 Messink Yachting 1.128 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0
0 NED7777 Eclectic Dehler 44 Koen Lockefeer 1.142 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 0

Fri 17 Aug 07 19:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Program