2021 Rolex Fastnet Race - IRC 4 A

Fastnet Finish

Start: Sun 8 Aug 21

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon & Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon13 Aug - 09:33:53 4 - 21:23:53 0.985 4 - 19:38:14   1  100
94NED118 Winsome S&S 41Harry J. Heijst 13 Aug - 09:01:49 4 - 20:51:49 0.993 4 - 20:02:44 0.4% 2  94
90GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200Tony WhiteSam White & Sam North13 Aug - 09:25:19 4 - 21:15:19 0.993 4 - 20:26:04 0.7% 3  90
86FRA53114 Raphael JPK 1010Ludovic MenahesLudovic Menahes & David le Goff13 Aug - 09:20:53 4 - 21:10:53 0.997 4 - 20:49:47 1% 4  86
83FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews13 Aug - 09:36:56 4 - 21:26:56 0.997 4 - 21:05:48 1.2% 5  83
80FRA43657 Fleur Du Sud JPK 1010Patrick MolitorPatrick Molitor & Alexis Schenker13 Aug - 09:24:33 4 - 21:14:33 0.999 4 - 21:07:31 1.3% 6  80
78FRA44737 Enedis Sun Fast 3200Vincent RigalleauVincent & Jacques Rigalleau13 Aug - 09:49:05 4 - 21:39:05 0.996 4 - 21:10:51 1.3% 7  78
76GBR4796L Joy JPK 1010Peter Butters 13 Aug - 09:31:24 4 - 21:21:24 0.999 4 - 21:14:22 1.4% 8  76
74FRA38895 Gioia JPK 1010Emmanuel PinteauxEtienne Pinteaux13 Aug - 09:55:32 4 - 21:45:32 0.998 4 - 21:31:24 1.6% 9  74
72FRA9210 Delnic JPK 1010Benoit Rousselin 13 Aug - 10:15:17 4 - 22:05:17 0.997 4 - 21:44:02 1.8% 10  72
70FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35Emmanuel Bunel 13 Aug - 10:32:15 4 - 22:22:15 0.997 4 - 22:00:57 2% 11  70
68GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Jeremy Waitt13 Aug - 11:15:25 4 - 23:05:25 1.002 4 - 23:19:42 3.1% 12  68
66GER884 Oromocto One TonKai Greten 13 Aug - 11:19:53 4 - 23:09:53 1.003 4 - 23:31:20 3.3% 13  66
65GBR9405R Juliette J/105Motley CrewDavid Melville & Dan Rigden13 Aug - 12:07:29 4 - 23:57:29 0.999 4 - 23:50:17 3.5% 14  65
64MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRob Nelson & Charles Linard13 Aug - 12:44:13 5 - 00:34:13 0.996 5 - 00:05:17 3.7% 15  64
63GBR8932R Full Circle Sun Fast 3200Ian Lloyd 13 Aug - 12:59:43 5 - 00:49:43 1.001 5 - 00:56:58 4.4% 16  63
62FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200Francois Tirveilliot 13 Aug - 13:10:48 5 - 01:00:48 1.002 5 - 01:15:19 4.6% 17  62
61GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Matthew Beecher13 Aug - 16:25:12 5 - 04:15:12 1.001 5 - 04:22:39 7% 18  61
60FRA43604 Fleo Sun Fast 3200Christophe Lollier 13 Aug - 22:39:43 5 - 10:29:43 0.992 5 - 09:27:05 10.7% 19  60
594300C Reindeer Swan 43Jack Meredith 13 Aug - 23:21:52 5 - 11:11:52 1.001 5 - 11:19:44 11.9% 20  59
58.5GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-WilliamsStuart Rhys-Williams & Matthew Smaller14 Aug - 01:48:20 5 - 13:38:20 0.999 5 - 13:30:19 13.4% 21  58.5
58GBR923R Skadi Bowman 44Michael Greville 14 Aug - 02:20:30 5 - 14:10:30 1.001 5 - 14:18:33 13.9% 22  58
57.5FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson & Albert Barber14 Aug - 07:37:15 5 - 19:27:15 0.993 5 - 18:28:41 16.5% 23  57.5
57IOM8931R AJ Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2Charlene Howard 14 Aug - 09:43:46 5 - 21:33:46 0.989 5 - 20:00:20 17.4% 24  57
56.5GER655 Snifix Dry Peterson 43 Ior 2-tonDirk Lahmann 14 Aug - 01:17:46 6 - 02:26:33 1.002 6 - 02:44:07 21.2% 25SP-10% Time - Fastnet TSS 56.5
56GER3222 Ivana S . Swan 391Herve Perrein 15 Aug - 03:15:50 6 - 15:05:50 0.995 6 - 14:18:06 27% 26  56
10GBR5284 Longbow Of Itchen Bowman 48Mike WilkinsonMike Wilkinson & Vaughan Everett    0.990      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4110L Kiswala Swan 411Stephen Brookson     0.991      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA39194 Objectif Lune Sun Fast 3200Jean-Baptiste Crepin     0.997      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA28553 Miss J J/105Frederic Guillemot     1.000      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiKenneth Brougher    1.001      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough & Christian Jeffery    1.002      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1605R Rum N Cork II J/105Paul Lewis     1.002      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4489R Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk IIJanet Hairsine WilsonMichael Wilson    1.002      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill    1.002      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR543R Serena J J/109Tim WrightTim Wright & Clive Crosby    1.003      DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR8134T Mojo J/105Edward Paul Hampson     1.003      DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Mon 23 Aug 21 15:15
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program